Past Board Members

2016-2017

Name
Title
Centre
Region
Christine Burchnall President & Treasurer Artcite Inc. Windsor
David Bobier Tangled Arts London London
Alex Maeve Campbell Nipissing Region Curatorial Collective North Bay
Jonathan Lockyer Artspace Peterborough
Emilio Portal Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Caitlin Sutherland Hamilton Artists Inc. Hamilton
Josefa Radman Past President Factory Media Centre Hamilton

2015-2016

Name
Title
Centre
Region
Christine Burchnall President & Treasurer Artcite Inc. Windsor
Jenna Faye Powell Secretary Forest City Gallery London
David Bobier VibraFusionLab London
Emilio Portal Galerie du Nouvel Ontario Sudbury
Caitlin Sutherland Hamilton Artists Inc. Hamilton
Josefa Radman Past President Factory Media Centre Hamilton

2014-2015

Name
Title
Member Centre
Region
Josefa Radman President Factory Media Centre Hamilton
Christine Burchnall Treasurer Artcite Inc. Windsor
Jenna Faye Powell Secretary Forest City Gallery London
Andrea Carvalho Hamilton Artists Inc. Hamilton
Kevin Rodgers Artist Kingston

2013-2014

Name
Title
Member Centre
Region
Josefa Radman President Factory Media Centre Hamilton
Fynn Leitch Treasurer Artspace Peterborough
Christine Burchnall Secretary Artcite Inc. Windsor
Jenna Faye Powell Forest City Gallery London
Andrea Carvalho Hamilton Artists Inc. Hamilton

2012-2013

Name
Title
Member Centre
Region
Clayton Windatt President White Water Gallery North Bay
Josefa Radman Vice President Factory Media Centre Hamilton
Fynn Leitch Treasurer Artspace Peterborough
Christine Burchnall Secretary Artcite Inc. Windsor
Paul Walty Past President, Ex-Officio Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Jenna Faye Powell Forest City Gallery London
Andrea Carvalho Hamilton Artists Inc. Hamilton

2011-2012

Name Title Member Centre Region
Bridget Indelicato President Artspace Peterborough
Josefa Radman Vice President The Factory Hamilton
Laura Margita Secretary/Treasurer Gallery 101 Ottawa
Clayton Windatt White Water Gallery North Bay
Christine Burchnall Artcite Windsor
Paul Walty Ex-Officio Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury

2010-2011

Name Title Member Centre Region
Paul Walty President Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Derek Liddington Vice President Xpace Toronto
Phil Anderson Treasurer Gallery 1313 Toronto
Leanne L’Hirondelle Secretary Gallery 101 Ottawa
Josefa Radman The Factory Hamilton
Barbara Gilbert Le Laboratoire d’Art Toronto

2009-2010

Name Title Member Centre Region
Paul Walty President Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Derek Liddington Treasurer Xpace Toronto
Phil Anderson Secretary Gallery 1313 Toronto
Josie Radman The Factory Hamilton
Leanne L’Hirondelle Gallery 101 Ottawa
Iga Janik Artspace Peterborough

2008-2009

Name Title Member Centre Region
Paul Walty President Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Derek Liddington Treasurer Xpace Toronto
Phil Anderson Secretary Gallery 1313 Toronto
Josie Radman The Factory Hamilton
Leanne L’Hirondelle Gallery 101 Ottawa
Iga Janik Artspace Peterborough

2007-2008

Name Title Member Centre Region
Paul Walty President Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Penny McCann Vice President SAW Video Ottawa
Derek Liddington Treasurer Forest City Gallery London
Phil Anderson Secretary Gallery 1313 Toronto
Josie Radman The Factory Hamilton

2006-2007

Name Title Member Centre Region
Paul Walty President Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Penny McCann Vice President SAW Video Ottawa
Derek Liddington Treasurer Forest City Gallery London
Phil Anderson Secretary Gallery 1313 Toronto
Josie Radman The Factory Hamilton

2005-2006

Name Title Member Centre Region
Danielle Tremblay President Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Jessie Lacayo Vice President Galerie. 101. Gallery Ottawa
Christine Burchnall Treasurer Artcite Windsor
Heather Webb Secretary Open Studio Toronto
Penny McCann SAW Video Ottawa
Clive Robertson Modern Fuel Kingston

2004-2005

Name Title Member Centre Region
Danielle Tremblay President Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Jessie Lacayo Vice President Galerie. 101. Gallery Ottawa
Christine Burchnall Treasurer Artcite Windsor
Greg Woddbury Secretary Charles Street Video Toronto
Jeffrey Matt YYZ Toronto
Clive Robertson Modern Fuel Kingston

2003-2004

Name Title Member Centre Region
Danielle Tremblay President Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Paul Couillard Vice-président FADO Toronto
Christine Burchnall Treasurer Artcite Windsor
Laura Margita Secretary Galerie SAW Gallery Ottawa
David LaRiviere Artspace Peterborough
Greg Woddbury Charles Street Video Toronto
David Poolman The Forest City Gallery London

2002-2003

Name Title Member Centre Region
Gary Hall President Gallery TPW Toronto
Danielle Tremblay Vice-président Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Christine Burchnall Treasurer Artcite Windsor
David LaRiviere Secretary Artspace Peterborough
Renee Terpstra Definitely Superior Thunder Bay
Paul Couillard FADO Toronto

2000-2002

Name Title Member Centre Region
Gary Hall President Gallery TPW Toronto
François Dion Vice-président Galerie 101 Ottawa
Christine Burchnall Treasurer Artcite Windsor
Robert Achtemichuk Secretary Globe Stuidios Kitchener
Dermot Wilson Niagara Artist Company St. Catharines
Danielle Tremblay Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Renee Terpstra Definitely Superior Thunder Bay

Steering Committee: 1999-2000

Name Title Member Centre Region
Jewell Goodwyn President The Forest City Gallery London
Gary Hall Gallery TPW Toronto
François Dion Galerie 101 Ottawa
Robert Achtemichuk Globe Stuidios Kitchener
Christine Burchnall Artcite Windsor
Danielle Tremblay Galerie du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury
Renee Terpstra Definitely Superior Thunder Bay